Parish councils contact information

Abthorpe Parish Council

Contact

Bob Carter
Meadow View
10 Wappenham Road
Abthorpe
Northants
NN12 8QU

Work phone: 01327 857753

Email: parish.clerk@abthorpe.net

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Fenwick

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Hulbert

Committee Member

Councillor Marrilyn Berry

Committee Member

Councillor Marna Perrigo

Adstone Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Conrad Dower
The Knowle
Adstone
Towcester
Northants
NN12 8DT

Work phone: 01327 860360

Email: conrad.dower@btinternet.com

Clerk

Mr Conrad Dower

Email: conrad.dower@virgin.net

The Knowle
Adstone
Towcester
Northants
NN12 8DT

Phone: 01327 860360

Mobile: 07973 8944708

Alderton Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Martyn Mann
Cherry Cottage
1 Spring Lane
Alderton
Northants
NN12 7LW

Work phone: 01327 811540

Email: planning@aldertonvillage.org

Chairman

James Rudd

(Address not supplied)

Ashton Parish Council

Contact

Mr John Marshall
Ryan's Glen
31b Hartwell Road
Roade
Northants
NN7 2NU

Work phone: 07913 080960

Email: clerk@ashtonpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Bernard Day

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Green

Committee Member

Councillor Sandra Lemon

Committee Member

Councillor Carl Johnson

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Bullock

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah McAllister

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Roychoudhury

Aston-le-Walls Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Gill Taylor
Timbercroft
Welsh Road
Aston-le-Walls
Daventry, Northants
NN11 6UD

Work phone: 01295 660363

Email: alwparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Stephen

Committee Member

Councillor Joanna Wilson

Committee Member

Councillor Thomas Boston

Chairman

Councillor Charles Lees

Committee Member

Councillor Sally Lord

Committee Member

Councillor John Blyth

Committee Member

Councillor William Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Aynho Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sadie Patamia
25 Brackley Road
Croughton
Northants
NN13 5PP

Work phone: 07887 548774

Email: aynhopc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Anderson

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Burge

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Mann

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Brook

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy James

Committee Member

Councillor Leslie Leighton

Committee Member

Councillor Jackie Beaumont

Committee Member

Councillor Julian Maddocks-Born

Blakesley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Linda Paice
9 Bradden Way
Greens Norton
Towcester
Northants
NN12 8BY

Work phone: 01327 353622

Email: blakesleyvillage@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Burbidge

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Gulliman

Committee Member

Councillor William Stewart

Committee Member

Councillor Ander Cockerill

Committee Member

Councillor Kate Nash

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Simon

Blisworth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Viv Hartley
Beech House
17 Dean's Row
Gayton
Northamptonshire
NN7 3HA

Work phone: 01604 858360

Email: blisworthparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Diana Burgoyne

Committee Member

Councillor David Dalton

Committee Member

Councillor Margarete Field

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Gardner

Committee Member

Councillor June Hawkins

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Jeffery

Committee Member

Councillor Maria McKeown

Committee Member

Councillor Bud Rose

Committee Member

Councillor Paulette Kennedy

Boddington Parish Council

Contact

Kirsty Buttle
79 Alma Road
Banbury
OX16 4RL

Email: clerk@boddingtonparish.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Dennis Burton

Committee Member

Councillor Olivia Davies

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Deeley

Committee Member

Councillor Larry Gane

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Wakelin

Committee Member

Councillor Garry Williams

Brackley Town Council

Contact


Town Hall
Market Place
Brackley
NN13 7AB

Email: town.clerk@brackleynorthants-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Jim Broomfield

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Butler

Committee Member

Councillor Don Thompson

Committee Member

Councillor Elaine Wiltshire

Email: elaine.wiltshire@southnorthants.gov.uk

2 Octavian Way
Brackley


NN13 7BL

Phone: 01280 704978

Mobile: 07867 585021

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Rawlinson

Email: peter.rawlinson@southnorthants.gov.uk

Derby House
3 Market Place
Brackley
Northamptonshire
NN13 7AB

Mobile: 07590 046469

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Bagut-Webb

Committee Member

Councillor Wilfrid Stimpson

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Sharps

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Cartmell

Committee Member

Councillor Mr Pothole

Committee Member

Councillor Luke Ross

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Wiltshire

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Baker

4 Glebe Drive
Brackley
Northants

NN13 7BX

Phone: 01280 423222

Mobile: 07972 194680

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Morrell

Bradden Parish Meeting

Contact

Email: chairparishmeeting@braddenvillage.org.uk

Chairman

Stephen Crowcroft

5 Willowshill
Towcester


NN12 8EJ

Brafield on the Green Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Viv Hartley
Beech House
Dean's Row
Gayton
Northampton
NN7 3HA

Work phone: 01604 858360

Email: viv.hartley3@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Barnell

Committee Member

Councillor Gillian Morgan

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Ward

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Gautrey

Committee Member

Councillor Terence Barnell

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Owen

Committee Member

Councillor Dawn Allingham

Bugbrooke Parish Council

Contact

Sally Bramley-Brown
Parish Office
Bugbrooke Community Centre
Camp Close
Bugbrooke, Northampton
NN7 3RW

Work phone: 01604 832838

Email: bugbrookepc@btconnect.com

Home fax: 01604 832838

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Pope

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Curtis

Committee Member

Councillor John Curtis

Committee Member

Councillor David Jeffery

Committee Member

Councillor Brian King

Committee Member

Councillor Terence Ward

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Kent

Committee Member

Councillor Kenneth Gardner

Committee Member

Councillor Phil Bignell

Email: phil.bignell@southnorthants.gov.uk

The Mantles
27A Camp Hill
Bugbrooke
Northampton
NN7 3PH

Phone: 01604 830871

Mobile: 07969 919779

Committee Member

Councillor David Harries

Email: david.harries@southnorthants.gov.uk

7 Ash Grove
Bugbrooke
Northampton

NN7 3RA

Phone: 01604 830117

Committee Member

Councillor John Bignell

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Collett

Committee Member

Councillor Teresa Garlick

Committee Member

Councillor Catherine Parry

Committee Member

Councillor Julia Richardson

Castle Ashby Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Carole Clarke
21 Bedford Road
Denton
Northampton
NN7 1DR

Work phone: 01604 890170

Email: councillorcaroleclarke@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Brenda Bould

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Dicks

Committee Member

Councillor Gerald Hunt

Committee Member

Councillor Jan Law

Committee Member

Councillor David Watret

Chacombe Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sue Shepard
21 Poplars Road
Chacombe
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 2JY

Work phone: 01295 710148

Email: sue.shepard@talk21.com

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Bloxham

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Bell

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Gliwitzki

Committee Member

Councillor Patricia Thomas

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Bee

Committee Member

Councillor Bob Fyfe

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Williams

Committee Member

Councillro Bryan Wimbush

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Tustian

Chipping Warden and Edgcote Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Lorraine Stanley
6 Appletree Road
Chipping Warden
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 1LD

Work phone: 01295 660639

Email: lorrainestanley@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Clare Brooke

Committee Member

Councillor David Cross

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Galletly

Committee Member

Councillor Donald Hussey

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Meades

Committee Member

Councillor Valerie Woodford

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Hamish Gairdner

Committee Member

Councillor Natasha Douglas

Cogenhoe and Whiston Parish Council

Contact

Deborah Rush
26 Main Road
Grendon
Northants
NN7 1JW

Work phone: 01933 663918

Email: clerk.cogenhoeandwhistonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Jean Grubb

Committee Member

Councillor James Biggs

Committee Member

Councillor Elizabeth Packer

Committee Member

Councillor Albert Stanton

Committee Member

Councillor Malcolm Scott

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Bailey

Committee Member

Councillor Tessa Darby

Committee Member

Councillor Ron Savage

Cold Higham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Ann Addison
The Paddocks
Baker Street
Gayton
Northampton
NN7 3EZ

Work phone: 01604 858116

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Kimbell

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Dickins

Committee Member

Councillor Digby Carter

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Hurford

Committee Member

Councillor Sue James

Committee Member

Councillor Eddie Slinn

Cosgrove Parish Council

Contact

Mr Derek Everett MILCM
10 Deanshanger Road
Old Stratford
Milton Keynes
MK19 6AW

Work phone: 01908 569053

Email: de@mk196aw.fsnet.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Bracey

Committee Member

Councillor Frances Childs

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Harbottle

Committee Member

Councillor Arthur Hickie

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Roberts

Committee Member

Councillor David Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Wayne Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Stokes

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Welton

Courteenhall Parish Meeting

Contact

Toni Dunbar
The Estate Office
Courteenhall
Northampton
NN7 2QD

Work phone: 01604 864290

Email: td@courteenhall.co.uk

Croughton Parish Council

Contact

Ann Le Druillenec
Croughton Village Hall
Wheelers Rise
Croughton
Northants
NN13 5ND

Work phone: 01869 819905

Email: clerk@croughton.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Jean Coles

Committee Member

Councillor Trevor Davies

Committee Member

Councillor Penelope Forbes

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Fox

Committee Member

Councillor Pamela Gelder

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Tomlin

Culworth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jose Rowling
The Forge
The Green
Culworth
Banbury, Oxon
OX17 2BA

Work phone: 01295 760571

Email: j.rowling@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Nancy Guinness

Committee Member

Councillor Michelle Koster

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Lamb

Committee Member

Councillor Barbara Leadbeater

Committee Member

Councillor David Mumford

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart Rolt

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Rowling

Deanshanger Parish Council

Contact

Sally Willis
Parish Council Office
3 Hayes Road
Deanshanger
MK19 6HW

Work phone: 01908 566373

Email: clerk@deanshangerpc.net

Home fax: 01908 566373

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Dott

Committee Member

Councillor Martyn Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Hammond

Committee Member

Councillor Claire Kennedy

Committee Member

Councillor Maurice Latimer

Committee Member

Councillor Adam Moloney

Committee Member

Councillor Deborah O'Dell

Committee Member

Councillor Martyn Shackley

Committee Member

Councillor Stephanie Spencer

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Stevenson

Committee Member

Councillor Jamie Wilson

Committee Member

Councillor Gina Wooding

Committee Member

Councillor Dennis Loveland

Email: dennis.loveland@southnorthants.gov.uk

52 Folly Rd
Deanshanger



Phone: 01908 262867

Denton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Carole Clarke
21 Bedford Road
Denton
Northants
NN7 1DR

Work phone: 01604 890170

Email: councillorcaroleclarke@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Addison

Committee Member

Councillor Rob Coleman

Committee Member

Councillor Rodney Jones

Committee Member

Councillor David Penn

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Cammack

Committee Member

Councillor Allison Samaloussi

Committee Member

Councillor Duncan Cameron

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Hilsdon

Committee Member

Councilor Phil Manley

Easton Neston Parish Meeting

Contact

Mrs Sarah Coleclough
Showsley Grounds
Showsley
Towcester
NN12 7RN

Work phone: 01327 351235

Email: s.coleclough@btinternet.com

Evenley Parish Council

Contact

Kirsty Buttle
79 Alma Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 4RL

Work phone: 01295 275372

Email: clerk@evenleypc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Bosher

Committee Member

Councillor Jill Kelly

Committee Member

Councillor Jean Morgan

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Thornhill

Committee Member

Councillor Cathy Ellis

Public

Councillor Lisa Proffitt

Committee Member

Councillor Denise Stevens

Eydon Parish Council

Contact

Mr Andy Hartley
Beech House
17 Deans Row
Gayton
Northants
NN7 3HA

Work phone: 01604 858360/07791 906773

Email: andyhartley5@googlemail.com

Chairman

Councillor Keith Simmons

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Collins

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Stewart

Committee Member

Councillor Carol Henson

Committee Member

Councillor Wendy Coy

Farthinghoe Parish Council

Contact

Philippa Clayton
Magnolia Cottage
Main Road
Farthinghoe
Northants
NN13 5PB

Work phone: 01295 712208

Email: clerk@farthinghoeparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Forbes

Committee Member

Councillor John Grant

Committee Member

Councillor Sally Thomas

Committee Member

Councillor David Dashwood

Committee Member

Councillor Henry Bankes-Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Ross Van Geest

Committee Member

Councillor Mick Morris

Gayton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Viv Hartley
Beech House
Dean's Row
Gayton
Northampton
NN7 3HA

Work phone: 01604 858360

Email: viv.hartley3@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Roderick Poxon

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Billing

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Cooper

Email: karen.cooper@southnorthants.gov.uk

The Paddocks
Baker Street
Gayton
Northampton
NN7 3EZ

Phone: 01604 859684

Mobile: 07753 638180

Grafton Regis Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Derek Bird
The Cottage
The Lane
Grafton Regis
Towcester
NN12 7HW

Work phone: 01908 543226

Grange Park Parish Council

Contact

Mrs T Sampson
Grange Park Community Centre
School Lane
Grange Park
Northampton
NN4 5FZ

Work phone: 01604 702934 (Mon - Fri, 9am -

Email: parishclerk@grangeparkpc.org

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Aluko

Committee Member

Councillor Sean Dawson

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Stansfield

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Walker

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Davies

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart Ash

Committee Member

Councillor Ken Clarke

Committee Member

Councillor Wendy Shakespeare

Committee Member

Councillor Dawn Rapley

Greatworth Parish Council

Contact

Mr Simon Loake
1 Meadow Rise
Tiffield
Northants
NN12 8AP

Work phone: 01327 352002

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Bingham

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Masser

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Peart

Committee Member

Councillor Lilian Stageman

Committee Member

Councillor Deirdre Ward

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Tinkler

Greens Norton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Ann Addison
The Paddocks
Baker Street
Gayton
Northampton
NN7 3EZ

Work phone: 01604 858226

Email: a_addison@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Barnes

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Bowmer

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Docking

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Dodd

Committee Member

Councillor John Edwards

Committee Member

Councillor Jim Golcher

Committee Member

Councillor Michelle Hiscutt

Committee Member

Councillor Paula Leach

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Pittom

Committee Member

Councillor Sorrel Shepherd-Cross

Committee Member

Councillor Geoffrey Solomon

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Throssell

Hackleton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Tina Charteress
12 Old End
Piddington
Northants
NN7 2DF

Email: hackletonpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Kilpin

Committee Member

Councillor Godfrey Tobutt

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Anderson

Committee Member

Councillor Roy Hawkesford

Committee Member

Councillor Lynn Nash

Committee Member

Councillor Guy Ward

Committee Member

Councillor James Clark

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Harris

Committee Member

Councillor Pamela Heap

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Jacobs

Committee Member

Councillor Jo Wilmer

Harpole Parish Council

Contact

Mr Guy Ravine
Old Dairy Farm
Upper Stowe
Weedon
Northampton
NN7 4SH

Work phone: 01327 340410

Email: harpoleparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor David Ballard

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Calderwood

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Eason

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Gibbins

Committee Member

Councillor Rita Gibbins

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Jenkinson

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Justice

Committee Member

Councillor David Starmer

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Briscoe

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Drinkwater

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Faulkner

Committee Member

Councillor Maxine Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Wilkinson

Hartwell Parish Council

Contact

Miss Sarah Fuller
1 Hazel Close
Hartwell
Northants
NN7 2LA

Work phone: 07947 723200

Email: clerk@hartwellparish.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor John Budden J.P.

Email: john.budden@southnorthants.gov.uk

10 Church Close
Hartwell


NN7 2HJ

Phone: 01604 862015

Committee Member

Councillor David Heron

Committee Member

Councillor George Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Scott Turner

Committee Member

Councillor Deborah Barker

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Dawson

Committee Member

Councillor Emma Webster

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Harris

Helmdon Parish Council

Contact

Mr Simon Loake
1 Meadow Rise
Tiffield
Northants
NN12 8AP

Work phone: 01327 352002

Email: parishcouncil@helmdon.com

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Adhemar

Committee Member

Councillor John Coatsworth

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Duncombe

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Garner

Committee Member

Councillor Liz Hart

Station House
Station Road
Helmdon
Brackley
NN13 5QS

Phone: 01295 760130

Committee Member

Councillor Danny Moody

Committee Member

Councillor Ross Vicars

Hinton-in-the-Hedges Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Clive Hockley
Waddleby
11 Duck End
Hinton-in-the-Hedges
Brackley
NN13 5NF

Work phone: 01280 702989

Email: clive_hockley@btinternet.com

King's Sutton Parish Council

Contact

Ann Le Druillenec
Millenium Memorial Hall
Astrop Road
King's Sutton
Banbury
OX17 3PG

Work phone: 01295 816905

Email: clerk@kingssuttonpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Bailey

Committee Member

Councillor David Bridson

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Burne

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Burrell

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqueline Creed

Committee Member

Councillor William Dowling

Committee Member

Councillor Thomas Forde

Committee Member

Councillor Carole Hill

Committee Member

Councillor Ronnie Irving

Committee Member

Councillor Walter Mullis

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Sykes

Kislingbury Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Ann Addison
The Paddocks
Baker Street
Gayton
Northampton
NN7 3EZ

Work phone: 01604 858116

Email: a_addison@btinternet.com

Home fax: 01604 879360

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Bates

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Deane

Committee Member

Councillor Miriam Harris

Committee Member

Councillor Kay Longland

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Minchin

Committee Member

Councillor Sharon O'Connell

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Parker

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Payne

Committee Member

Councillor Alison Ward

Litchborough Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Glenyss Woodcock
19 Blisworth Road
Gayton
Northampton
NN7 3HL

Work phone: 01604 859942

Email: litchboroughclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor David Aked-Walker

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Bustin

Committee Member

Councillor Thomas Lowery

Committee Member

Councillor Gareth Lugar-Mawson

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Sykes

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Watt

Little Houghton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Selena Jacobs
95 Billing Road
Brafield-on-the-Green
Northampton
NN7 1BL

Work phone: 07900 577520

Email: selenajacobslhpc@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor James Cudmore (Chairman)

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Dacre (Vice-Chairman)

Committee Member

Councillor David Deacon

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Doherty

Committee Member

Councillor Elizabeth Dutton

Committee Member

Councillor Lindsey McLay Hammond

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Harris

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Harrison

Committee Member

Councillor Lalitkumar Patel

Maidford Parish Council

Contact

Dr Sharon Khaliq
Maple Lodge
Townsend
Maidford
Towcester
NN12 8HG

Work phone: 01327 860620

Email: sharonkhaliq@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Barker

Committee Member

Councillor Jenny Goadby

Committee Member

Councillor Trevor Key

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Monk

Committee Member

Councillor Maureen Scott

Marston St Lawrence Parish Council

Contact

Christine Coles
55 Gillet Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: mslclerk@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Daniela Carletti

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Gale

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Goodwin

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Scott

Committee Member

Councillor Christine Skermer

Committee Member

Councillor Matthew Tims

Middleton Cheney Parish Council

Contact

Valerie Furniss
Parish Meeting Rooms
Main Road
Middleton Cheney
Banbury
OX17 2LR

Work phone: 01295 713500

Email: clerk@middletoncheney.org.uk

Home fax: 01295 713500

Committee Member

Councillor Caron Bowden

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Jerrams Coughtrey

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Deary

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Dixon

Committee Member

Councillor Emma Mason

Committee Member

Councillor John Taylor

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Youel

Milton Malsor Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Ann Addison
The Paddocks
Baker Street
Gayton
Northampton
NN7 3EZ

Work phone: 01604 858226

Email: a_addison@btinternet.com

Home fax: 01604 879360

Committee Member

Councillor Jan Collins

Committee Member

Councillor Shaun Hope

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Jagger

Committee Member

Councillor Brenda Jenks

Committee Member

Councillor Judy Revell

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Sumpton

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Winchester

Moreton Pinkney Parish Council

Contact

Gary Denby
10A Lime Avenue
Eydon
Nr Daventry
Northants
NN11 3PG

Work phone: 01327 264002

Email: parishclerk@moretonpinkney.info

Committee Member

Councillor Dorothy Brooke

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Collett

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Jalland

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Lainchbury

Committee Member

Councillor James Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Les Tucker

Committee Member

Councillor Ben Vincent

Nether Heyford Parish Council

Contact

Mr Guy Ravine
Old Dairy Farm
Upper Stowe
Weedon
Northampton
NN7 4SH

Work phone: 01327 340410

Email: netherheyfordparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Brasset

Committee Member

Councillor Lesley Dilkes

Committee Member

Councillor Lynda Eales

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Everard

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Haynes

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Killot

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Metcalfe

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Pettitt

Newbottle and Charlton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Theresa Goss
3 Tanners Close
Middleton Cheney
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 2GD

Work phone: 01295 710965

Email: newbottleparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Baker

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Baker

Committee Member

Councillor Andrea Gladden

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Loggin

Committee Member

Councillor Toni Milns

Committee Member

Councillor Diana Sheasby

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Whitrow

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Woods

Old Stratford Parish Council

Contact

Mr Derek Everett MILCM
10 Deanshanger Road
Old Stratford
Milton Keynes
MK19 6AW

Work phone: 01908 569053

Email: de@mk196aw.fsnet.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Bruce Clayton

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Gagg

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Holloway

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqueline Ibell

Committee Member

Councillor Nicky Laurence

Committee Member

Councillor Donald MacDonald

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Morris

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Pateman

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Ritson

Committee Member

councillor Noeleen Ryder

Committee Member

Councillor Raymond Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Whittaker

Overthorpe Parish Council

Contact

Email: overthorpeparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Annette Barclay-Goddard

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Baylis

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Hemstock

Committee Member

Councillor Lee Herbert

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Holt

Pattishall Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Ann Addison
The Paddocks
Baker Street
Gayton
Northampton
NN7 3EZ

Work phone: 01604 858226

Email: a_addison@btinternet.com

Home fax: 01604 879360

Committee Member

Councillor Roger W.A.S. Clarke

Email: roger.clarke@southnorthants.gov.uk

Bramleys
30 Malus Field
Pattishall
Towcester
NN12 8LF

Phone: 01327 830509

Mobile: 07801 861742

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Gardner

Committee Member

Councillor Sally Harrhy

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Hart

Committee Member

Councillor David Hodges

Committee Member

Councillor David Keeble

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Mitton

Committee Member

Councillor John Woollett

Paulerspury Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Maggie Down
Scots Corner
High Street
Paulerspury
Towcester
NN12 7NA

Work phone: 01327 811281

Email: paulerspuryparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Baker

Committee Member

Councillor John Barnes

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Bartlett

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Batten

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Blackwell

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Bloomfield

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Harvey

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Sawbridge

Committee Member

Councillor Sandy Sawyer

Committee Member

Councillor Anne Thorburn

Potterspury Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jane Spence
228 Park Lane
New Duston
Northampton
NN5 6QW

Work phone: 01604 587265

Email: clerk@potterspurypc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Armstrong

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Blunden

Committee Member

Councillor Ross Capps

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Dring

Committee Member

Councillor Rodney Kilvert

Committee Member

Councillor Geoffrey Lucas

Committee Member

Councillor Judith Millidge

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Norris

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Parkin

Committee Member

Councillor Beverley Silvester

Committee Member

Councillor Diane Whittaker

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Wootton

Quinton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Alison Benson
3 Quinton Green Cottages
Quinton
Northampton
NN7 2EF

Work phone: 01604 864190

Email: quintonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Barbara Bentley

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Bull

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Collyer

Committee Member

Councillor Valerie Core

Committee Member

Councillor David Crouch

Committee Member

Councillor Gavin Hardy

Committee Member

Councillor Julia Javes

Radstone Parish Meeting

Contact

Mrs A Shaw
9 Radstone
Brackley
Northants
NN13 5PZ

Work phone: 01280 701411

Roade Parish Council

Contact

Catherine Camp
PO Box 847
Roade Post Office
7 High Street
Roade
NN7 9AB

Work phone: 01604 861976

Email: clerk@roadeparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Terry Armstrong

Committee Member

Councillor David Bennett

Committee Member

Councillor Cecil Bottomley

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Calder

Committee Member

Councillor Hywel Davies

Email: hywel.davies@southnorthants.gov.uk

15 Bretts Lane
Roade
Northamptonshire

NN7 2NZ

Phone: 01604 864070

Mobile: 07528 637424

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Davies

Committee Member

Councillor Myra Inglis

Committee Member

Councillor Alastair Inglis

Committee Member

Councillor William Marshall

Committee Member

Councillor Lorne Murray

Committee Member

Councillor Vanessa Sutton-Darts

Committee Member

Councillor Judy Uden

Committee Member

Councillor Maureen Whitlock

Rothersthorpe Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sarah Murphy
417 Weedon Road
Northampton
Northampton
NN5 4EX

Work phone: 01604 751723

Email: parishclerk@rothersthorpe.info

Committee Member

Councillor Jeffrey Morphy

Committee Member

Councillor Christy Nolan

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Boscott

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Botterill

Committee Member

Councillor Margaret Eliot

Committee Member

Councillor Harriet Griffith

Committee Member

Councillor Jodie Johnson

Shutlanger Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Linda Paice
9 Bradden Way
Greens Norton
Towcester
Northants
NN12 8BY

Work phone: 01327 353622

Email: clerk@shutlangerparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Tracey Briggs

Committee Member

Councillor Debbie Hoggins

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Jenkins

Committee Member

Councillor Julia Lindsay

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Newson

Committee Member

Councillor Gwyn Roberts

Committee Member

Councillor Preety Sidhu

Silverstone Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Linda Paice
9 Bradden Way
Greens Norton
Towcester
Northants
NN12 8BY

Work phone: 01327 353622

Email: parishcouncil@silverstonevillage.org

Committee Member

Councillor Dermot Bambridge

Work phone: 01327 857823

Email: dermot.bambridge@southnorthants.gov.uk

Chantry Cottage
25 Brackley Road
Silverstone
Towcester, Northants
NN12 8UA

Home phone: 01327 857823

Mobile: 07900 886850

Home fax: 01327 858744

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Branch

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Byng

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Sally Cann

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Hart

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Hinton

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Kitchin

Committee Member

Councillor James Laband

Committee Member

Councillor John Rudland

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Thompson

Committee Member

Councillor Carol Tosh

Slapton Parish Meeting

Contact

Mrs Prue Young
Corner House
Slapton
Towcester
Northants
NN12 8PE

Work phone: 01327 860270

Email: prue.young@abthorpe.net

Stoke Bruerne Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sally Bramley-Brown
Clematis Cottage
85 Stoke Road
Blisworth
Northants
NN7 3BZ

Work phone: 07769 229619

Email: parishclerk@stokebruerne.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Mercia Cooper

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Karklis

Committee Member

Councillor John Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Patricia Stimson

Committee Member

Councillor Terry Richardson

Committee Member

Councillor Nicola Chalmers

Committee Member

Councillor Barbara Osborne

Sulgrave Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Christine Coles
55 Gillett Road
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0DR

Work phone: 01295 276229

Email: sulgravepc@btinternet.com

Home fax: 01295 276658

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Jackson

Committee Member

Councillor Jo Powell

Committee Member

Councillor Will Priestman

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Roberts

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Waite

Committee Member

Councillor David Walker

Syresham Parish Council

Contact

Ms Lesley Sambrook Smith
29b Bell Lane
Syresham
NN13 5HP

Work phone: 01280 851178

Email: parishclerk@syresham.com

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Dixon

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Draper

Committee Member

Councillor Dorothy Dunkley

Committee Member

Councillor David Green (2)

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Haycock

Committee Member

Councillor Adam Jeskins

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Lynch

Committee Member

Councillor Christinari Munsey

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Town

Thenford Parish Meeting

Contact

Adrian Clitheroe
Walnut House
Thenford
Banbury
Oxfordshire
OX17 2BX

Work phone: 07796 938441

Email: Adrian@walnuthouse.net

Committee Member

Councillor Adrian Clitheroe

Thorpe Mandeville Parish Council

Contact

Mr Maurice Cole
Dormer House
Banbury Lane
Thorpe Mandeville
Banbury
OX17 2HR

Work phone: 01295 711042

Home fax: mands.cole@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Durham

Committee Member

Councillor Emlyn Lilly

Committee Member

Councillor Tim Moss

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Ormerod

Committee Member

Councillor Tania Parsons

Tiffield Parish Council

Contact

Mr Simon Loake
1 Meadow Rise
Tiffield
NN12 8AP

Work phone: 01327 352002

Email: tiffieldpc@yahoo.com

Committee Member

Councillor John Beasley

Committee Member

Councillor Paula Chaplin

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Godwin

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Jowers

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Pady

Committee Member

Councillor Phyllis Power

Committee Member

Councillor Eric Welch

Towcester Town Council

Contact

Elizabeth Cox
The Town Hall
86 Watling Street East
Towcester
NN12 6BS

Work phone: 01327 350995 (9am to 3.30pm M-

Email: towncouncil@towcester-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Allen

Committee Member

Councillor David Bain

Committee Member

Councillor John Burrows

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Conquest

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Dallyn

Email: richard.dallyn@southnorthants.gov.uk

26 Wordsworth Close
Towcester


NN12 6JU

Phone: 01327 438742

Mobile: 07790 500047

Committee Member

Councillor John Godwin

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqueline Hart

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Johns

Email: martin.johns@southnorthants.gov.uk

7 Cappenham Close
Towcester
Northants

NN12 6YP

Phone: 01327 352289

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Lofts

Email: chris.lofts@southnorthants.gov.uk

70 Belle Baulk
Towcester
Northants

NN12 6YE

Phone: 01327 354396

Committee Member

Councillor James Lynch

Committee Member

Councillor Sharon McMurray

Committee Member

Councillor Lisa Samiotis

Email: lisa.samiotis@southnorthants.gov.uk

4 Juniper Close
Towcester
Northants

NN12 6XP

Phone: 01327 563930

Mobile: 07973 736137

Committee Member

Councillor Ray Sant

Committee Member

Councillor David Tarbun

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Walsh

Committee Member

Councillor Joanne Wilby

Upper Heyford Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Mike Essery
30 Harmans Way
Weedon
Northampton
NN7 4PB

Work phone: 01327 340682

Email: mike@essery.fsbusiness.co.uk

Wappenham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Liz Hart
Station House
Station Road
Helmdon
Brackley
NN13 5QS

Work phone: 01295 760130

Email: wappenham@stationhousehelmdon.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Featherstone

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Supple

Committee Member

Councillor Sheena Warren

Committee Member

Councillor Hilary Wickham

Warkworth Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr John G Fenemore
Grove House
Warkworth
Banbury
Oxon
OX17 2AG

Work phone: 01295 710562

Email: john@gjfenemore.freeserve.co.uk

Weston and Weedon Parish Council

Contact

Mr Paul Smith
8 Vicarage Rise
Lois Weedon
Towcester
NN12 8PQ

Work phone: 01327 860152 / 07850 191786

Email: wlwparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor David Elkington

Committee Member

Councillor Margaret Harkin

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Raven

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Smtih

Email: paul.smith@popular.co.uk

8 Vicarge Rise
Lois Weedon
Towcester

NN12 8PQ

Phone: 01327 860152

Whitfield Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Simon Clarke
5 Trangothal Court
Mill Road
Whitfield
Brackley, Northants
NN13 5TQ

Email: simon.clarke1971@gmail.com

Whittlebury Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Linda Paice
9 Bradden Way
Greens Norton
Towcester
Northants
NN12 8BY

Work phone: 01327 353622

Email: clerk@whittlebury.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Barnett

Committee Member

Councillor Denise Gale

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Harrington

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Peters

Committee Member

Councillor David Randall

Wicken Parish Council

Contact

Sally Willis
15 Winwood Close
Deanshanger
MK19 6GO

Email: wickenclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Blower

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Cartwright

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Edmonson

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Forman

Committee Member

Councillor Celina Francklin

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Ivens

Committee Member

Councillor Jef Williams

Woodend Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Rob Gray
Hicks Farm
Main Street
Woodend
Towcester
NN12 8RX

Work phone: 01327 860296

Email: robgray784@gmail.com

Yardley Gobion Parish Council

Contact

Miss Lesley Ratcliffe
9 Moorend Road
Yardley Gobion
Towcester
Northants
NN12 7UF

Work phone: 01908 542150

Email: lesleyratcliffeygpc@btinternet.com

Home fax: 01908 543414

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Curtis

Committee Member

Councillor John Hill

Committee Member

Councillor Lance Keegan

Committee Member

Councillor Ian McCord

Email: ian.mccord@southnorthants.gov.uk

52 Moorend Road
Yardley Gobion


NN12 7UF

Phone: 01908 543320

Mobile: 0774 006 7378

Committee Member

Councillor Dusko Novakovic

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Phillips

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Tomkinson

Committee Member

Councillor Lesley Wolstenholme

Yardley Hastings Parish Council

Contact

Mr Geoffrey Gill
11 Castle Ashby Road
Yardley Hastings
Northants
NN7 1EL

Work phone: 01604 696203

Email: yhparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Herbert Cave

Committee Member

Councillor Mick Coppock

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Davies

Committee Member

Councillor Joe Grant

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Houghton

Committee Member

Councillor John Keggin

Committee Member

Councillor Alastair Rowton

Committee Member

Councillor Deborah Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Simon tipping

Committee Member

Councillor Harvey Welch

Committee Member

Councillor Duane Winter